Fulham vs AFC Bournemouth

FT
Fulham
Fulham
0 – 1

Winner: AFC Bournemouth

AFC Bournemouth
AFC Bournemouth

HT 0 – 0

Premier League England Round 36
Craven Cottage

Updated:

Kickoff:
Match Summary Winner: AFC Bournemouth

Full Time

0 – 1

HALFTIME

0 – 0

ORDINARYTIME

0 – 1

Goal Scorers

Rayan 53'
Match Events
90 MIN

Marcus Tavernier

Away

Yellow card
90 MIN

In: Alex Toth

Out: Alex Scott

AFC Bournemouth
83 MIN

In: Jonah Kusi-Asare

Out: Timothy Castagne

Fulham
82 MIN

Joshua King

Home

Yellow card
79 MIN

In: Enes Unal

Out: Elie Kroupi

AFC Bournemouth
79 MIN

In: David Brooks

Out: Rayan

AFC Bournemouth
78 MIN

In: Amine Adli

Out: Marcus Tavernier

AFC Bournemouth
77 MIN

Antonee Robinson

Home

Yellow card
76 MIN

In: Joshua King

Out: Tom Cairney

Fulham
65 MIN

Alex Scott

Away

Yellow card
62 MIN

In: Kevin

Out: Samuel Chukwueze

Fulham
62 MIN

In: Oscar Bobb

Out: Harry Wilson

Fulham
59 MIN

Sasa Lukic

Home

Yellow card
53 MIN

Rayan

Assist: Adam Smith

AFC Bournemouth
50 MIN

Rodrigo Muniz

Home

Yellow card
46 MIN

In: Issa Diop

Out: Emile Smith Rowe

Fulham
45 MIN

Joachim Andersen

Home

Red card
43 MIN

In: Tyler Adams

Out: Evanilson

AFC Bournemouth
41 MIN

Ryan Christie

Away

Red card
Match Details
League Premier League
Country England
Round Round 36
Kick-off
Venue

Craven Cottage

Match Facts
Status finished
Winner AFC Bournemouth
Officials 6
VAR Paul Howard
Referee Andrew Madley
Fourth Official Paul Tierney
Assistant Referee Nick Hopton
Assistant Referee Craig Taylor
Assistant VAR Sian Massey-Ellis
Frequently Asked Questions
When does Fulham vs AFC Bournemouth kick off?

Fulham vs AFC Bournemouth kicks off on Saturday 9 May 2026 at 17:00 Kuwait time.

Where will Fulham vs AFC Bournemouth be played?

Fulham vs AFC Bournemouth will be played at Craven Cottage.

Which competition is Fulham vs AFC Bournemouth part of?

Fulham vs AFC Bournemouth is part of the Premier League.

What is the status of Fulham vs AFC Bournemouth?

Fulham vs AFC Bournemouth is currently listed as finished.